ARCHERY

Day: Every Saturday and Sunday
Time:9.30am – 1pm
Venue: Shelton International College

 

Please notify Mr Chua if you are attending for the first time
Contact Name: Justinian Chua
Email: justinian.chua@sdsc.org.sg

ATHLETICS

Physical Impairment

Day: Every Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Time:6.30pm – 8.30pm
Venue: Home of Athletics @ Kallang

Intellectual Impairment

Day: Every Monday, Wednesday and Saturday
Time:4.30pm – 6.30pm (Mon & Wed), 9am – 11am (Sat)
Venue: Ngee Ann Polytechnic Stadium (Mon & Wed), Bishan Stadium (Sat)

 

Please notify Mr Loh if you are attending for the first time. Please provide a doctor’s memo as it will be useful for the coach to understand your condition, assess your eligibility and alter the training programme accordingly.

Contact Name: Mr Loh Ngiap Kiang
Email: lohnk@sdsc.org.sg

BADMINTON

Standing Class 

Day: Every Monday, Tuesday and Saturday
Time:7pm -10pm (Mon & Tue), 10am – 1pm (Sat)
Venue: Bedok Sports Hall

Wheelchair Class 

Day: Every Tuesday and Friday
Time:7pm – 10pm
Venue: Yio Chu Kang Sports Hall

Please notify Ms Goh if you are attending for the first time
Contact Name: Ms Dilys Goh
Email: dilys.goh@sdsc.org.sg

BOCCIA

BC1/2

Day: Every Saturday
Time:8am -11am
Venue: Cerebral Palsy Alliance Singapore

BC3

Day: Every Saturday
Time: 11am – 5pm
Venue: Cerebral Palsy Alliance Singapore

Please notify Ms Kim if you are attending for the first time
Contact Name: Ms Kim Raffeei
Email: kim@sdsc.org.sg

CEREBRAL PALSY FOOTBALL

Day: Every Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday
Time: 7.30pm – 9.30pm (Tue, Thurs & Fri), 3pm – 5pm (Sat)
Venue: Queenstown Stadium

Please notify Mr Lim if you are attending for the first time
Contact Name: Mr Lim Liang Yi
Email: liang.yi@sdsc.org.sg

CHESS

Day: Every Tuesday and Thursday
Time: 7.30pm – 9.30pm
Venue: Singapore Chess Federation

Please notify Mr Kang if you are attending for the first time
Contact Name: Mr Kang Tze Wei
Email: tze.wei@sdsc.org.sg

EQUESTRIAN

Training schedule to be updated soon

FOOTBALL 5-A-SIDE

Day: Every Tuesday
Time: 6pm – 9pm
Venue: The Arena Singapore

Please notify Mr Lim if you are attending for the first time
Contact Name: Mr Lim Liang Yi
Email: liang.yi@sdsc.org.sg

GOALBALL

Day: Every Tuesday, Friday and Sunday
Time: 7pm – 10pm (Tue & Fri), 9am – 11am (Sun)
Venue: Delta Sports Gall (Tue), MOE Evan Road CCAB Tennis court 1 (Fri), Juying Secondary School (Sun)

Please notify Ms Kim if you are attending for the first time
Contact Name: Ms Kim Raffeei
Email: kim@sdsc.org.sg

PARA CYCLING

Physical Impairment |  Visual Impairment
Developmental Training

Day: Every Wednesday and Saturday
Time: 7pm – 10pm (Wed), 3pm – 5pm (Sat)
Venue: ITE College East track

 

Physical Impairment |  Visual Impairment
Developmental Training

Day: Every Saturday
Time: 3pm – 5pm
Venue: ITE College East track

Please notify Ms Kim if you are attending for the first time
Contact Name:Ms Kim Raffeei
Email: kim@sdsc.org.sg

LAWN BOWLS

Day: Every Wednesday, Friday and Saturday
Time: 7pm – 9pm (Wed & Fri), 4pm – 6pm (Sat)
Venue: Kallang Lawn Bowl Green

Please notify Mr Chin if you are attending for the first time
Contact Name: Mr Chin Kim Sen
Email: chinkimsen1949@gmail.com

POWERLIFTING

Day: Every Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Time: 1.00pm – 3.00pm (Mon), 2.00pm-4.00pm(Wed & Fri)
Venue: Innervate Crossfit

Please notify Mr Kang if you are attending for the first time
Contact Name: Mr Kang Tze Wei
Email: tze.wei@sdsc.org.sg

Sailing

Day: Every Saturday
Time: 9am – 1.30pm
Venue: Changi Sailing Club

Please notify Ms Chew if you are attending for the first time
Contact Name: Ms Chew Zi Qun
Email: chew.ziqun@sdsc.org.sg

Shooting

Day: Every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday
Time: 6.30pm – 9.30pm (Tue & Thu), 11.30am – 3.30pm (Sat)
Venue: SAFRA Yishun Shooting Range

Day: Every Saturday and Sunday
Time: 3pm – 6pm (Sat), 1pm – 6pm (Sun)
Venue: SAFRA Tampines Shooting Range

Please notify Ms Goh if you are attending for the first time
Contact Name: Ms Dilys Goh
Email: dilys.goh@sdsc.org.sg

Swimming

Pre-Development Training 

Day: Every Tuesday to Friday
Time: 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Sessions conducted by SpeediSwim at Singapore Sports School

Development Training 

Day: Every Tuesday to Sunday
Time: 6.30pm – 9.00pm (Tue to Fri), 4.30pm – 7.30pm (Sat & Sun)
Sessions conducted by SpeediSwim at Singapore Sports School

Please notify Mr Kang if you are attending for the first time
Contact Name: Mr Kang Tze Wei
Email: tze.wei@sdsc.org.sg

Table Tennis

Recreational/ Development Training

Day: Every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday
Time: 6.30pm – 9.30pm (Tue & Thurs), 3pm – 6pm (Sat)
Venue: Yishun Sports Hall

Please notify Mr Loh if you are attending for the first time
Contact Name: Mr Loh Ngiap Kiang
Email: lohnk@sdsc.org.sg

Tenpin Bowling

Elite Training 

Day: Every Wednesday and Saturday
Time: 7.30pm – 9pm (Wed), 4pm – 6pm (Sat)

Please notify Mr Lim if you wish to view the training session
Contact Name: Mr Lim Liang Yi
Email: liang.yi@sdsc.org.sg

Wheelchair Basketball

Day: Every Wednesday and Saturday
Time:7.30pm – 10.00pm
Venue: United World College (Dover Campus)

Please notify Mr Chua if you are attending for the first time
Contact Name: Mr Justinian Chua
Email: justinian.chua@sdsc.org.sg

Wheelchair Rugby

Day: Every Friday
Time: 7.00pm – 10.00pm
Venue: Toa Payoh Sports Hall

Please notify Ms Goh if you are attending for the first time
Contact Name: Ms Dilys Goh
Email: dilys.goh@sdsc.org.sg

Wheelchair Tennis

Day: Every Thursday and Saturday
Time: 7pm – 9pm (Thurs), 8pm – 10pm (Sat)
Venue: MOE Evnas Road CCAB Tennis Court

Please notify Ms Chew if you are attending for the first time
Contact Name: Ms Chew Zi Qun
Email: chew.ziqun@sdsc.org.sg