Archery

  • ARCHERY

    Day: Every Saturday and Sunday
    Time:9.30am – 1pm
    Venue: Shelton International College and Telok Blangah Archery Club

     

    Please notify Ms Goh if you are attending for the first time
    Contact Name: Dilys Goh
    Email: dilys.goh@sdsc.org.sg

ARCHERY

Athletics

  • ATHLETICS

    Physical Impairment

    Day: Every Monday, Wednesday and Friday
    Time:6.30pm – 8.30pm
    Venue: Home of Athletics @ Kallang

     

    Intellectual Impairment

    Day: Every Monday, Wednesday and Saturday
    Time:4.30pm – 6.30pm (Mon & Wed), 9am – 11am (Sat)
    Venue: Ngee Ann Polytechnic Stadium (Mon & Wed), Bishan Stadium (Sat)

     

    Please notify Mr. Loh if you are attending for the first time. Please provide a doctor’s memo as it will be useful for the coach to understand your condition, assess your eligibility and alter the training programme accordingly.

    Contact Name: Mr Loh Ngiap Kiang
    Email: lohnk@sdsc.org.sg

ATHLETICS

Badminton

  • BADMINTON

    Standing Class 

    Day: Every Monday, Tuesday and Saturday
    Time:7pm -10pm (Mon & Tue), 10am – 1pm (Sat)
    Venue: Bedok Sports Hall

     

    Wheelchair Class 

    Day: Every Tuesday, Wednesday  and Friday
    Time:7pm – 10pm
    Venue: Yio Chu Kang Sports Hall

     

    Please notify Ms Goh if you are attending for the first time
    Contact Name: Ms Dilys Goh
    Email: dilys.goh@sdsc.org.sg

BADMINTON

Boccia

  • BOCCIA

    Day: Every Wednesday and Saturday
    Time: 5.00pm — 7.00pm (Wed), 9.00am — 5.00pm
    Venue: Cerebral Palsy Alliance Singapore (CPAS)

     

    Please notify Mr. Chua if you have any enquiries or are attending for the first time. Please provide a doctor’s memo as it will be useful to the Coach in understanding your condition, assessing your eligibility, and altering the training programme accordingly.

    Contact Name: Mr. Justinian Chua
    Email: justinian.chua@sdsc.org.sg

     

     

     

BOCCIA

Chess

  • CHESS

    Day: Every Tuesday and Thursday
    Time: 7.00pm — 9.00pm
    Venue: Singapore Chess Federation, Bishan CC

     

    Please notify Mr. Tan if you are attending for the first time.
    Contact Name: Mr. Tony Tan
    Email: tanfamily@hotmail.com.sg

CHESS

Equestrian

  • EQUESTRIAN

    Training is held overseas in Germany.

    If you are interested in participating, please contact Mr. Chua at justinian.chua@sdsc.org.sg

     

EQUESTRIAN

Football

  • CEREBRAL PALSY FOOTBALL

    Day: Every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday
    Time: 7.30pm – 9.30pm (Tue & Thurs), 3pm – 5pm (Sat)
    Venue: Queenstown Stadium

     

    Please notify Mr. Chua if you are attending for the first time
    Contact Name: Mr. Justinian Chua
    Email: justinian.chua@sdsc.org.sg

     

    FOOTBALL 5-A-SIDE

    Training TBA.

     

    Please notify Mr. Chua if you are interested in participating.
    Contact Name: Mr. Justinian Chua
    Email: justinian.chua@sdsc.org.sg

     

FOOTBALL

Goalball

  • GOALBALL

    Day: Every Tuesday and Sunday
    Time: 7.00pm – 10.00pm (Tues), 9.00am – 11.00am (Sun)
    Venue: Delta Sports Hall (Tues), Juying Secondary School (Sun)

     

    Please notify Mr. Chua if you are attending for the first time
    Contact Name: Mr. Justinian Chua
    Email: justinian.chua@sdsc.org.sg

GOALBALL

Para-Cycling

  • PARA-CYCLING

     

    Developmental Training

    Physical Impairment |  Visual Impairment

     

    Day: Every Wednesday and Saturday
    Time: 7pm – 9pm (Wed), 2pm – 4pm (Sat)
    Venue: ITE College East track

     

    Junior Training

    Physical Impairment |  Visual Impairment

     

    Day: Every Saturday
    Time: 3pm – 5pm
    Venue: ITE College East track

     

    Please notify Mr. Chua if you are attending for the first time.
    Contact Name: Mr. Justinian Chua
    Email: justinian.chua@sdsc.org.sg

PARA-CYCLING

Lawn Bowls

  • LAWN BOWLS

    Day: Every Wednesday, Friday and Saturday
    Time: 7pm – 9pm (Wed & Fri), 4pm – 6pm (Sat)
    Venue: Kallang Lawn Bowl Green

     

    Please notify Mr Chin if you are attending for the first time
    Contact Name: Mr Chin Kim Sen
    Email: chinkimsen1949@gmail.com

LAWN BOWLS

Powerlifting

  • POWERLIFTING

    Day: Every Monday, Wednesday and Friday
    Time: 1.00pm — 3.00pm (Mon), 2.00pm —4.00pm (Wed, Fri)
    Venue: Crossfit Innervate

     

    Please notify Mr. Chua if you are attending for the first time
    Contact Name: Mr. Justinian Chua
    Email: justinian.chua@sdsc.org.sg

POWERLIFTING

Sailing

  • SAILING

    Day: Every Saturday
    Time: 9am – 1.30pm
    Venue: Changi Sailing Club

     

    Please notify Mr. Kang if you are attending for the first time
    Contact Name: Mr. Kang Tze Wei
    Email: tze.wei@sdsc.org.sg

SAILING

Shooting

  • SHOOTING

    Development Team

    Day: Every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday
    Time: 6.30pm – 9.30pm (Tue & Thu), 11.30am – 3.30pm (Sat)
    Venue: SAFRA Yishun Shooting Range

     

    Day: Every Saturday and Sunday
    Time: 3pm – 6pm (Sat), 1pm – 6pm (Sun)
    Venue: SAFRA Tampines Shooting Range

     

    Please notify Ms. Goh if you are attending for the first time
    Contact Name: Ms. Dilys Goh
    Email: dilys.goh@sdsc.org.sg

SHOOTING

Swimming

  • SWIMMING

    Development Training 

    Day: Every Tuesday to Sunday
    Time: 6.30pm – 8.30pm (Tue to Fri), 7.00am – 9.00am (Sat & Sun)
    Venue: APSC Swimming Club

     

    Please notify Mr. Kang if you are attending for the first time
    Contact Name: Mr. Kang Tze Wei
    Email: tze.wei@sdsc.org.sg

SWIMMING

Table Tennis

  • TABLE TENNIS

    Recreational/ Development Training

    Day: Every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday
    Time: 6.30pm – 9.30pm (Tue & Thurs), 3pm – 6pm (Sat)
    Venue: Yishun Sports Hall

     

    Day: Every Monday and Wednesday
    Time: 6.30pm – 9.30pm
    Venue: MND (7 Maxwell Road Annexe B)

     

    Please notify Mr. Loh if you are attending for the first time
    Contact Name: Mr. Loh Ngiap Kiang
    Email: lohnk@sdsc.org.sg

TABLE TENNIS

Tenpin Bowling

  • TENPIN BOWLING

    Elite Training 

    Day: Every Wednesday and Saturday
    Time: 7.30pm – 9.30pm (Wed), 4pm – 6pm (Sat)
    Venue: Jforte Bowl @ Kovan

     

    Please notify Mr. Chua if you wish to view the training session
    Contact Name: Mr. Justinian Chua
    Email: justinian.chua@sdsc.org.sg

TENPIN BOWLING

Wheelchair Basketball

  • WHEELCHAIR BASKETBALL

    Day: Every Wednesday and Saturday
    Time:8.00pm – 10.00pm (Wed), 6.30pm – 9.30pm (Sat)
    Venue: United World College (Dover Campus)

     

    Please notify Mr. Loh if you are attending for the first time
    Contact Name: Mr. Loh Ngiap Kiang
    Email: lohnk@sdsc.org.sg

WHEELCHAIR BASKETBALL

Wheelchair Rugby

  • WHEELCHAIR RUGBY

    Recreational/ Development Training

    Day: Every Friday
    Time: 7.00pm – 10.00pm
    Venue: Toa Payoh Sports Hall

     

    Please notify Ms. Goh if you are attending for the first time
    Contact Name: Ms. Dilys Goh
    Email: dilys.goh@sdsc.org.sg

WHEELCHAIR RUGBY

Wheelchair Tennis

  • WHEELCHAIR TENNIS

    Training TBA.

    Please notify Mr. Chua if you are interested in participating.

     

    Contact Name: Mr. Justinian Chua
    Email: justinian.chua@sdsc.org.sg

WHEELCHAIR TENNIS