Singapore Disability Sports Council (SDSC) nomination of athletes to Singapore National Paralympic Council (SNPC) for the 3rd Asian Youth Para Games

 

PUBLICATION

Date: 23 August 2017

Time: 12:30pm

 

Please note that appeals against non-nomination by SDSC must be made in writing to SDSC’s Sports Manager (Mr Justinian Chua – justinian.chua@sdsc.org.sg) by 25 August 2017, 12pm. Appeals submitted to other persons or emails will not be considered.

 

Athletics

(Nomination completed)

1)        Muhammad Ridwan B Mohd Asim

2)        Natasha Ellyyana Bte Hirwan

3)        Nur Ziezy Nadilla Bte Nordin

4)        Lionel Toh Jun Jie

5)        Maisarah Bte Mohamed Hassan

6)        Mohammed Firdhaus B Ja’afar

7)        Nur E’zzati Bte Hamid

8)        Muhammad Sufian B Abdullah

9)        Anggun Kasturi Bte Mohamad

10)     Murial Chua Ming Hui

11)     Siti Nurhayati Bte Ali Aksar Khan

12)     Teo Mei Yuan

13)     Rini Elyani Bte Jummuslaidi

14)     Crystal Celest Goh Xin Er

15)     Vanitha Vanessa d/o Seker Murugian

16)     Evelyn Lim Jia Xuan

17)     Nurul Atikah Bte Azni

18)     Seri Wahyuni Bte Abdullah

19)     Ng Shi Qun

20)     Chai Hui Lin

21)     Priyadarshani d/o Jeyabalan

22)     Shakur Han B Shaid

23)     Muhammad Noor Hakim B Abdul Razak

24)     Fikri Haikal B Mazlan

25)     Lucas Tan Jie Rui

26)     Muhammad Farihin B Mazlan

27)     Muhammad Ridzuan B Jummuslaidi

28)     Mohamad Noor Sharihan B Haron

29)     Muhammad Rohaizat B Razid

30)     Muhammad Zikri B Abdullah

31)     Beh Jian Kai

32)     Phil Anthony Labramonte Razo

33)     Tan Eng Huat Jacky

34)     Taufiq B Murad

 

Badminton

(Nomination completed)

1)        Jovenn Siow Hao Lun

2)        Akram Ramadan B Misrawi

 

Boccia

(Nomination completed)

1)        Lim Yu Fei Faye

2)        Neo Kah Whye

3)        Jeremy Quek (Juraimi Abdullah)

4)        Eng Shi Hui Elaine

 

Table Tennis

(Nomination completed)

1)        Jamien Wong

2)        Toh Bee Tin

3)        Fong Wei Cheng

 

Tenpin Bowling

(Nomination completed)

1)        Alphonsus Louis Wong Tse Rong

2)        Naufal Afandi

 

Swimming

(Nomination completed)

1)        Wong Zhi Wei

2)        Ng Thiam Hock Thomas

3)        Toh Hong Hui

4)        Isabel Morris

5)        Fu Ai-Lin Nicole

6)        Tan Shihui Jazlene

7)        Danielle Moi Yan Ting

8)        Lim Li Ying Vanette

9)        Lim Kong Boon

10)     Colin Soon Jin Guang

 

 

Reserve List

1)        Faliq Shazrin B Alwi (Athletics)

2)        Muhammad Nur Ariq B Yaakub (Athletics)

3)        Dustin Rajadurai (Athletics)

 

 

Note: Athletes in the reserve list will be included in the nomination list to SNPC. Should any nominated athlete be unable to compete at the 3rd Asian Youth Para Games by reason of injury, illness or unforeseen reasons, then the SNPC may activate a replacement athlete from the reserve list.